Random Photograph

three weeks

Halo

Halo


Registered Name:Taigakoira Aamuenkeli
Nicknames:Hales, Houdini, Devil, Pumbaa, Convict
Date of Birth:25 November, 2010
Breed:Finnish Lapphund
Sex:Bitch
Colour:Black and Tan
Training In:Confirmation, Obedience
Confirmation Class:Minor Puppy
Obedience Grade:Grade 1

Halo was the naughtiest puppy in her litter - she was the biggest and the first to escape the whelping box. We were warned from the start that she'd be a handful, however being owners of a naughty Sibe we were certain that in comparison to Akira, she'd live up to her name of being an angel! Turns out her name should have been Houdini, because Halo has definitely kept us on our toes right from the very start!

Halo's registered name, Taigakoira Aamuenkeli, is Finnish and means 'Morning Angel'. It fits in nicely with her call name. As she has gotten older, she has even started to live up to her name!

Halo entered the ring for the first time in March this year with a baby puppy of breed. Since then we have continued to learn and Halo impresses us every time she goes out there with her overall behaviour and her beautiful gait. We are very excited about the future.

PRA Status: Clear by Parentage
Hips/Elbows: Too young


Pedigree:
Sire: Ch Janoby All About AslannS: Grand Ch Brambleway AkuS: Ch Staalon Kolumbus (Imp Fin)
D: Ch Lecibsin Heissulivei (Imp Fin)
D: Ch Theldaroy Wild About MeS: Grand Ch Staalon Bestseller (Imp Fin)
D: Ch Tositouhun Eve Example (Imp Fin)
Dam: Janoby Clear FutureS: Ch Watersedge Sno StormS: Ch Watersedge Alias Aleksi
D: Ch Theldaroy Wild Wild Ways
D: Ch Janoby All About AuraS: Grand Ch Brambleway Aku
D: Ch Theldaroy Wild About Me

Back