Random Photograph

two weeks

Akira

Akira


Registered Name:MustBeFate
Nicknames:Kira, Kezza, Pupness, Puppy
Date of Birth:21 February, 2010
Breed:Siberian Husky
Sex:Bitch (spayed)
Colour:Black and White
Training In:Obedience, Agility
Obedience Grade:Grade 2
Agility Grade:Puppy

Akira is our naughty but lovable rascal. She is full of energy and loves to run, play and just generally be annoying! She's an expert counter surfer and very sneaky, and has to be watched at all times to make sure she's not destroying something! But she's also loving and adores her belly rubs - you can stop Akira from doing anything with a belly rub! Akira is also a water baby, and loves nothing more than a dip in her pool - or her water bowl!

Unfortunately, due to Akira being an accident, we do not know the name of either of her parents, or the rest of her pedigree. However she is a very good example of the breed, and though small she is still within the breed standard. We have been told many times that if she'd been born on the right side of the blanket, she would have been an excellent show prospect!

Akira's registered name is MustBeFate, which was chosen due to the fact that we feel her coming to us is fate. Without her, we would have never discovered our love of dogs, and would have never discovered the world of showing and trialling. We are blessed to have her.


Back